Jojoba  Oil - 50ml
Jojoba  Oil - 50ml
Jojoba  Oil - 50ml
Jojoba  Oil - 50ml

Jojoba Oil - 50ml

Fast dispatch   Fast - Dispatched within 1 working day
In stock   In Stock  -  Available to order now          
Safe and trustworthy   Secure - Long-established UK business

Regular price £8.03 £8.03 £0.00
Guaranteed safe and secure checkout

Description:

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Sme. . . Show More >

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Shelf Life: 1 year

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn. 


< Show Less

Here are some of the other products in this collection..

..plus many more
VIEW THE WHOLE COLLECTION


This product (Jojoba Oil - 50ml) is part of our ·Fragrance Oils & Essential Oils collection, and just one of our range of Fragrance Oils & Essential Oils.