Sweet Almond  Oil - 100ml

Sweet Almond Oil - 100ml

Fast dispatch   Fast - Dispatched within 1 working day
In stock   In Stock  -  Available to order now          
Safe and trustworthy   Secure - Long-established UK business

Regular price £5.20 £5.20 £0.00
Guaranteed safe and secure checkout

Description:

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer part. . . Show More >

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer parts or United States. Our Sweet Almond Base Oil is produced in USA and is obtained from the  pressed seeds of the almond fruit.

Sweet almond oil is loaded with powerful vitamins and antioxidants and suitable for sensitive, dry and oily skin. May help reduce acne, boost collagen production and protect skin against the potential sun damage. It also has mild anti-inflammatory properties. Commonly used as the carrier oil for cosmetic purposes. Its also often used in massage therapy to help relieve muscular pains and soreness.

Colour and Odour:  has pale yellow to golden yellow colour and its almost odourless

Texture: Very Light texture

Shelf Life: 1 year


Our Sweet Almond base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Sweet Almond oil is sourced from USA and made by  cold pressed extraction method.

114x45x25 (mm)
< Show Less

Here are some of the other products in this collection..

..plus many more
VIEW THE WHOLE COLLECTION


This product (Sweet Almond Oil - 100ml) is part of our ·Fragrance Oils & Essential Oils collection, and just one of our range of Fragrance Oils & Essential Oils.